Point Standings

Official 2016 Point Standings for Madison International Speedway / Last Updated 09.02.16

Pellitteri Waste Systems Bandits

Pos

Car No

Driver Hometown

Points

1

19D

Brandon DeLacy Stoughton, WI

1140

2

10D

Steve Dickson Rockton, IL

1032

3

695J

James Junget Rio, WI

936

4

09S

Nick Schmidt Watertown, WI

913

5

35P

Lyle Phillips Edgerton, WI

836

6

49A

McKayla Adams Sun Prairie, WI

795

7

10S

David Schmidt Cudahy, WI

768

8

77W

Cade Watters Sun Prairie, WI

649

9

7M

Sam Messel (R) Monroe, WI

519

10

72C

Ronnie Coppernoll Sun Prairie, WI

485

11

51S

Dan Snyder Stoughton, WI

479

12

7S

Brandon Schirmer (R) Monroe, WI

467

13

83K

Bill Kohn Madison, WI

449

14

9T

Chris Tolliver Watertown, WI

405

15

95L

Dan Lerdahl Evansville, WI

360

16

7D

Jack Deem (R) South Wayne, WI

328

17

02H

Michelle Heimann Sun Prairie, WI

229

18

31S

Cory Skolaski Stoughton, WI

171

19

2B

Tyler DePorter Fort Atkinson, WI

137

20

10TD

Tim Dickson Beloit, WI

131

21

06L

Dave Lembke Germantown, WI

117

22

46C

Nicole Crane Rockford, IL

107

23

25O

Ryan Ostenson Beloit, WI

80

24

23P

John Preston Pardeeville, WI

73

25

77KW

Kyle Watters Sun Prairie, WI

71

26

11B

Joe DiMaggio Oregon, WI

55

27

70B

Bart Brockman Rockford, IL

3

Club LaMark NASCAR Late Models

Pos

Car No

Driver Hometown

Points

1

28W

Bobby Wilberg Beloit, WI

1211

2

14R

Zack Riddle Brooklyn, WI

1098

3

5B

John Beale Madison, WI

1044

4

10R

Jon Reynolds Jr. Rockford, IL

925

5

19B

John Baumeister Beloit, WI

914

6

40G

Tom Gille Winnebago, IL

846

7

18L

Brady Liddle Oregon, WI

830

8

78L

Matt Lundberg (R) Rockton, IL

783

9

15R

Pat Richgels Lake Mills, WI

720

10

87E

Brent Edmunds Monticello, WI

701

11

33K

Kevin Knuese Waukesha, WI

653

12

3G

Shawn Gunsolus Stoughton, WI

627

13

99D

Hunter Drefahl Evansville, WI

627

14

7H

Rusty Hansen Sun Prairie, WI

399

15

91M

Ty Majeski Seymour, WI

295

16

44F

Wayne Freimund Elkhorn, WI

295

17

18BB

Brian Beale Franklin, WI

268

18

32H

Ken Hoff Jr. Stoughton, WI

256

19

17G

Grant Griesbach Waukesha, WI

208

20

66P

Adam Peschek Oconomowoc, WI

204

21

5M

Jeremy Miller Rockford, IL

187

22

3H

Tyler Hromadka Brookfield, WI

147

23

7W

Don Wickstrum Monroe, WI

147

24

5J

Casey Johnson Edgerton, WI

138

25

66C

Steve Carlson West Salem, WI

130

26

16G

Russ Grossen Brooklyn, WI

121

27

50G

Jacob Gille Winnebago, IL

120

28

79P

Craig Phillips Edgerton, WI

109

29

7R

Cliff  Rucks Deerfield, WI

103

30

77L

Bruce Lee Cambridge, WI

100

31

71F

Patrick Fetherston Byron, IL

95

32

51N

Dale Nottestad Sun Prarie , WI

91

33

12

Billy Baumeister Janesville, wi

83

34

20L

Zach Less Manchester, IA

74

35

7W

Don Wickstrum Monroe, WI

71

36

8S

Shaun Scheel Lake Mills, WI

68

37

4S

Stephen Scheel Lake Mills, WI

66

38

71O

John Ovadal Jr. Watertown, WI

66

39

55F

Ryan Farrell Big Bend, WI

54

40

97S

Kyle Smith Lake Mills, WI

54

41

00W

Brody Willett Alburnett, IA

51

42

32D

Paul Dygon Racine, WI

50

43

84V

Jacob Vanoskey Hartford, WI

48

44

7P

Chris Purdy Milton, WI

41

Dave’s White Rock Sportsman

Pos

Car No

Driver Hometown

Points

1

7H

Robert Hansberry Beloit, WI

1541

2

1A

Steve Anderson Evansville, WI

1412

3

4T

Mike  Taylor Stoughton, WI

1225

4

39G

Ryan Goldade Edgerton, WI

1183

5

99TR

Trevor Robinson (R) Beloit, WI

1087

6

00H

Gary Hellenbrand (R) Verona, WI

1045

7

99JR

Johnny  Robinson II South Beloit, IL

1022

8

78H

Ray Hellenbrand Verona, WI

884

9

84W

Tim  Wondrash (R) Brooklyn, WI

483

10

29R

Terrance Robinson Beloit, WI

406

11

6T

Jason Thoma Jefferson, WI

338

12

28D

Mark DePorter Fort Atkinson, WI

299

13

12L

Scott Luck North Freedom, WI

188

14

42S

Bobby Selsing Jr. Johnson Creek, WI

95

15

27K

Jay Kalbus Watertown, WI

86

16

55W

Terry Wangsness Jefferson, WI

84

17

99SH

Scott Hoeft Watertown, WI

74

18

82S

Chad Smith Davis Junction, IL

71

19

11B

Adam Bleskan Menomonee Falls, WI

68

20

91C

Tim Coley Madison, WI

63

Triple Crown Challenge Super Late Models
Pos Car No Driver Hometown Points
1

47J

Casey Johnson Edgerton, WI 213
2

5M

Jeremy Miller Rockford, IL 204
3

14N

Austin Nason Roscoe, IL 202
4

7S

Paul Shafer Jr. Portage, IN 185
5

25S

Jeff Storm East Troy, WI 169
6

19L

Dan Lensing Roscoe, IL 163
7

11K

Bobby Kendall Montello, WI 145
8

28W

Bobby Wilberg Beloit, WI 143
9

42P

Dennis Prunty Knowles, WI 141
10

91M

Ty Majeski Seymour, WI 117
11

12K

Brad Kossow Union Grove, WI 68
12

90L

Duke Long West Bend, WI 68
13

75T

Joel Theisen Maple Grove, MN 67
14

8H

Eddie Hoffman Wheaton, IL 66
15

12M

Nick Murgic Rosemount, MN 65
16

26JF

Jake Finney Sycamore, IL 65
17

7JD

John DeAngelis Hubertus, WI 63
18

88RC

Rick Corso McHenry, IL 61
19

15L

Dean Lapointe Marshfield, WI 57
20

33B

Nicole Behar Otis Orchards, WA 52
21

89F

Ryan Farrell Menomonee Falls, WI 50
22

11J

Andy Jones Gurnee, IL 49
23

63L

Gary LaMonte West Allis, WI 2

RA Heating and Air Conditioning Dash Series
Madison International Speedway
2016 Results / Updated 09.02.16

Dash Points:  1st- 6 points, 2nd- 5 points, 3rd- 4 points, 4th- 3 points, 5th- 2 points, 6th – 1 point

NASCAR Whelen All American Late Models
Bobby Wilberg-46
Zack Riddle-38
John Beale-23
John Baumeister Jr.-20
Kevin Knuese-12
Ty Majeski- 11
Rusty Hansen-11
Casey Johnson-11
Jon Reynolds Jr.-8
Brent Edmunds-6
Matt Lundberg-6
Brent Edmunds-6
Jeremy Miller-5
Brady Liddle- 4
Don Wickstrum-4
Tom Gille-3
Grant Griesbach-1
Brian Beale-1

Dash Wins: Bobby Wilberg (5/20, 5/27, 6/10, 7/15, 8/12) Zack Riddle (6/17, 7/8) John Beale (7/22) Casey Johnson (8/26) Ty Majeski (9/2)

Dave’s White Rock Sportsman
Robert Hansberry Jr.-62
Steve Anderson-45
Ryan Goldade-34
Mike Taylor-30
Johnny Robinson-17
Ray Hellenbrand-14
Jason Thoma-11
Gary Hellenbrand- 10
Scott Luck-9
Mark Deporter-5
Bobby Selsing Jr.-4
Trevor Robinson-4

Dash Wins: Robert Hansberry Jr. (5/20, 6/10, 7 / 8 ,7/22, 8/5, 9/2) Scott Luck (5/27) Ryan Goldade (6/3, 6/17, 7/15, 8/26) Steve Anderson (8/12)

Pellitteri Waste Systems Bandits
Brandon DeLacy-40
Steve Dickson-34
Nick Schmidt-33
Dave Schmidt-22
James Junget-19
Lyle Phillips-17
Ronnie Coppernoll-8
Dan Snyder- 5
Chris Tolliver-3
John Preston-2
McKayla Adams-2
Sam Messell-2

Dash Wins: Nick Schmidt (5/20, 7 /8, 9/2) Steve Dickson (6/3, 7/22, 8/26) Brandon DeLacy (6/10) Dave Schmidt (7/15) Lyle Phillips (8/12)

Badgerland Late Model

Feature Points Qualifying Heat Total Points Total Points Overall Points
Dale Nottestad (51N) 44 4 5 53 61 114
Zack Riddle (14R) 46 1 3 50 52 102
Ryan Farrell (55F) 24 0 0 24 50 74
John Ovadal Jr. (71O) 28 1 5 34 38 72
Shaun Scheel (8S) 34 1 1 36 27 63
Bobby Wilberg (28W) 48 7 5 60 0 60
Casey Johnson (5J) 0 9 4 13 47 60
John Beale (5B) 50 3 6 59 0 59
Jordan DeVoy 0 59 59
Kevin Knuese (33K) 8 1 2 11 47 58
Kyle Chwala 0 55 55
Stephen Scheel (4S) 32 1 3 36 18 54
Jacob Vanoskey (84V) 16 1 1 18 32 50
Rusty Hansen (7H) 42 1 6 49 0 49
Jon Reynolds Jr. (10R) 36 8 3 47 0 47
Brent Edmunds (87E) 38 6 2 46 0 46
John Baumeister (19B) 40 2 1 43 0 43
Ryan Gutknecht 0 42 42
Andy Evraets 0 37 37
Brady Liddle (18L) 30 1 6 37 0 37
RD Braun 0 32 32
EJ Waldron 0 30 30
Matt Lundberg (78L) 26 1 1 28 0 28
Kyle Smith (97S) 22 1 1 24 3 27
Zach Braun 0 27 27
Tyler Hromadka 0 26 26
Jerry Eckhardt 0 24 24
Mike Held 0 24 24
Hunter Drefahl (99D) 20 1 1 22 0 22
Pat Richgels (15R) 18 1 2 21 0 21
Tom Jasinski 0 21 21
Wayne Freimund (44F) 12 1 4 17 0 17
Bruce Lee (77L) 14 1 1 16 0 16
Tom Gille (40G) 10 5 1 16 0 16
Jeremy Miller (5M) 0 10 4 14 0 14
Ken Hoff Jr. (32H) 8 1 1 10 0 10
Shawn Gunsolus (3G) 8 1 1 10 0 10
Russ Grossen (16G) 8 0 0 8 0 8
Grant Griesbach (17G) 0 1 1 2 0 2
Late Models MIS MIS MIS MIS Slinger

Badgerland Sportsman

Driver MIS Feature MIS Heat MIS Qualifying MIS Total Slinger Points Overall Points
Jason Thoma 50 6 8 64 62 126
Jay Kalbus 40 6 2 48 61 109
Bobby Selsing Jr. 46 3 6 55 52 107
Terry Wangsness 44 1 3 48 53 101
Mike Taylor 36 5 1 42 36 78
Adam Bleskan 34 1 1 36 32 68
Robert Hansberry Jr. 48 5 10 63 0 63
Jacob Schraufnagel 0 52 52
Steve Anderson 42 2 7 51 0 51
Paul Wagner 0 51 51
Andy Welter 0 48 48
Scotty Hoeft 38 2 1 41 0 41
Joe Shelby 0 40 40
Ryan Goldade 26 4 9 39 0 39
Kody Hubred 0 39 39
Ken Au 0 35 35
Gary Hellenbrand 32 1 1 34 0 34
Kevin Bush 0 34 34
Tim Coley 28 4 1 33 0 33
Ray Hellenbrand 30 1 1 32 0 32
Mark DePorter 24 1 5 30 0 30
Trevor Robinson 22 1 4 27 0 27
Johnny Robinson II 20 3 1 24 0 24