STANDINGS

2019 Point Standings for Madison International Speedway / Last Updated 08.10.19

NASCAR Late Models

Pos

Car

Driver

Hometown

W

T5

T10

F

Points

Gap

1

28W

Bobby Wilberg

Beloit, WI

2

7

8

8

822

-

2

14R

Zack Riddle

Oregon, WI

1

5

8

8

757

65

3

51N

Dale Nottestad

Cambridge, WI

6

8

8

751

71

4

19B

John Baumeister

Beloit, WI

1

5

8

8

744

78

5

8S

Shaun Scheel

Lake Mills, WI

1

6

8

8

693

129

6

7H

Rusty Hansen

Sun Prairie, WI

1

2

4

8

616

206

7

4S

Stephen Scheel

Lake Mills, WI

1

6

8

578

244

8

15R

Pat Richgels

Lake Mills, WI

6

8

575

247

9

14T

Kyle Taylor

Deerfield, WI

2

8

478

344

10

18B

Brian Beale

Franklin, WI

1

2

4

6

458

364

11

39M

Colton Morgan

Mazomanie, WI

1

6

352

470

12

22P

Nick Panitzke

LONSDALE, MN

1

2

3

3

272

550

13

38W

Jeff Watters

Mineral Point, WI

2

4

267

555

14

21M

Shane Morrissey

Cuba City, WI

3

3

214

608

15

72G

Jacob Goede

Carver, MN

1

2

2

180

642

16

99D

Hunter Drefahl

Evansville, WI

3

155

667

17

87E

Brent Edmunds

Monticello, WI

1

2

132

690

18

67N

Nick Nolden

Sun Prairie, WI

1

2

121

701

19

37R

Seth Reamer

Marshall, WI

2

109

713

20

97S

Kyle Smith

Lake Mills, WI

2

105

717

21

79P

Craig Phillips

Edgerton, WI

2

98

724

22

49M

Jerry Mueller

Richfield, WI

1

1

1

89

733

23

00W

Brody Willett

Alburnett, IA

1

1

1

88

734

24

13E

Nick Egan

Slinger, WI

1

1

83

739

25

X

Jon Reynolds Jr

Rockford, IL

1

1

1

82

740

26

32D

Paul Dygon

Racine, WI

1

1

65

757

27

16W

Luke Westenberg

Jefferson, WI

1

62

760

28

38W

Joe Wendorf

Beaver Dam, WI

1

54

768

29

5J

Casey Johnson

Edgerton, WI

9

813

Dave's White Rock MISfitz

Pos

Car

Driver

Hometown

W

T5

T10

F

Points

Gap

1

5E

Dave Edwards

Salem, WI

2

8

8

8

825

-

2

78H

Ray Hellenbrand

Verona, WI

7

8

8

777

48

3

45H

Gary Hellenbrand

Verona, WI

1

5

8

8

703

122

4

33H

Bryan Hellenbrand

Verona, WI

3

8

8

691

134

5

4T

Mike Taylor

Stoughton, WI

4

8

8

668

157

6

7C

Rick Coppernoll

Stoughton, WI

2

4

6

7

616

209

7

92F

Bobby Frisch

Beloit, WI

2

2

4

4

379

446

8

84W

Tim Wondrash

Brooklyn, WI

4

4

294

531

9

31W

Chris Wangrow

Avalon, WI

2

4

277

548

10

4R

Scott Riedner

Waunakee, WI

1

3

3

276

549

11

2H

Tyler Hansen

Marshall, WI

1

1

2

3

251

574

12

1A

Steve Anderson

Evansville, WI

2

3

3

240

585

13

95H

Robert Hansberry

Beloit, WI

1

2

2

161

664

14

10P

Merek Pankow

Jefferson, WI

2

2

132

693

15

12M

Butch Mierendorf

Lake Mills, WI

2

126

699

16

19A

Scott Ascher

Sussex, WI

1

1

1

92

733

17

62S

Jeff Steenbergen

Waupun, WI

1

1

1

90

735

18

11M

Bryce Miller

Columbus, WI

1

1

86

739

19

29C

Danny Church

Delavan, WI

1

1

80

745

20

90B

Miles Bradley

Edgerton, WI

1

1

75

750

21

11T

Scott Tiedt

Columbus, WI

1

62

763

22

4BR

Brandon Riedner

Waunakee, WI

1

58

767

Pellitteri Waste Systems Bandits W T5 T10 F Points Gap

1

09S

Nick Schmidt

Watertown, WI

1

8

8

9

804

-

2

7B

Jeremy Bredeson

Deforest, WI

3

7

8

9

792

12

3

11J

Brandon Junget

Rio, WI

6

8

9

779

25

4

19O

Ronnie Osborne

Fitchburg, WI

1

6

8

9

740

64

5

10S

Dave Schmidt

Cudahy, WI

5

6

7

583

221

6

10D

Steve Dickson

Rockton, IL

2

3

5

6

483

321

7

06L

Dave Lembke

Germantown, WI

5

5

369

435

8

78S

Rich Schinderling

Stillman Valley, IL

1

4

5

332

472

9

35P

Lyle Phillips

Edgerton, WI

1

4

5

320

484

10

70BB

Bart Brockmann

Rockford, IL

1

4

5

315

489

11

1K

Matthew Karr

Janesville, WI

3

3

203

601

12

92R

Josh Rusch

Helenville, WI

1

2

2

2

186

618

13

5S

Josh Smith

Rockford, IL

2

3

150

654

14

12L

Ross Lamont

Cherry Valley, IL

2

2

146

658

15

47H

Dillon Hill

Watertown, WI

1

2

127

677

16

72C

Ronnie Coppernoll

Sun Prarie, WI

1

1

75

729

17

41P

Brian Paulson

Edgerton, WI

1

1

72

732

18

4T

Roger Thigpen

Stillman Valley, IL

1

2

802

2019 Madison Dash Series
Points: 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1

NASCAR Late Models:
Bobby Wilberg-32
Dale Nottestad-22
Zack Riddle-18
John Baumeister Jr.-13
Rusty Hansen-11
Pat Richgels-10
Shaun Scheel-5
Brian Beale-4
Brody Willett-3
Jacob Goede-3
Stephen Scheel-2
Nick Panitzke-2

Wins:  Rusty Hansen (5/31) Bobby Wilberg (6/7, 7/19, 8/9) Zack Riddle (6/21) John Baumeister Jr. (7/12)

Dave’s White Rock MISfitz:
Dave Edwards-27
Gary Hellenbrand-22
Bryan Hellenbrand-13
Mike Taylor-13
Rick Coppernoll-11
Ray Hellenbrand-10
Scott Riedner-9
Tim Wondrash-6
Robert Hansberry Jr.-5
Jeff Steenbergen-4
Tyler Hansen-4
Bobby Frisch-1
Butch Mierendorf-1

Wins:  Ray Hellenbrand (5/31) Gary Hellenbrand (6/7) Dave Edwards (6/21, 7/12, 7/19, 8/9)

Pellitteri Waste Systems Bandits:
Jeremy Bredeson-28
Nick Schmidt-23
Brandon Junget-19
Ronnie Osborne-19
Dave Schmidt-14
Steve Dickson-10
Rich Schinderling-7
Lyle Phillips-3
Josh Rusch-2
Dave Lembke-1

Wins:  Brandon Junget (5/31, 7/19) Jeremy Bredeson (6/7, 6/21) Nick Schmidt (7/12, 8/9)